• Falcons Football Club
  • North Winnipeg Nomads
  • St. Vital Mustangs

August Player of the Month Awards Voting

Voting for August's Players of the Month has begun!

 

Here's how it works:

- Votes submitted by MFLM coaches account for 67% of the vote
- Votes submitted via our online poll account for 33% of the vote
- Online voters may vote once per hour
- Each poll will be active for 24 hours (midnight to midnight)
- Winners will be announced on Sunday, September 26th

 

Congratulations to all nominees!

 


 Offensive Player of the Month

Sponsored by: Woodhaven Toyota


Voting begins: Sunday @ Midnight
Voting ends: Monday @ Midnight

 Nominees:

Eastman - RB #9 Mike Monnet
Fort Garry - REC #88 Dylan Floyde
Greendell - RB #28 Cody Johnson
North Winnipeg - RB #39 Tyson Haines
Pembina Valley - QB #20 Andrew Johnston
St. Vital - QB #5 Matt Nikkel
Transcona - RB #39 Connor Young

 Online Votes Cast: 439


Defensive Player of the Month

Sponsored by: Half Moon Drive In

Voting begins: Monday @ Midnight
Voting ends: Tuesday @ Midnight

 Nominees:

Eastman - LB #52 Taylor Fast
Fort Garry - DL #46 Mackenzie Kirouac
Greendell - LB #34 Ryan Lewis
North Winnipeg - LB #5 Jeremy Harris
Pembina Valley - LB #52 Tyler Derksen
St. Vital - LB #44 Donovan Gregoire
Transcona - DB #51 Joshua Onyebuchi

 Online Votes Cast: 686


Special Teams Player of the Month

Sponsored by: Line-X


Voting begins: Tuesday @ Midnight
Voting ends: Wednesday @ Midnight

Nominees:

Eastman - KR/K #11 John Baker-Dubour
Fort Garry - KR #2 Austin Robinson
Greendell - K #82 Adam DeJonckheere
North Winnipeg - K/P #15 Trevor Pomarenski
Pembina Valley - KR #14 Ryan Lundy
St. Vital - OL #40 Matt Harrison
Transcona - KR #51 Joshua Onyebuchi

Online Votes Cast: 587

 Rookie of the Month

Sponsored by: McDole Performance Systems


Voting begins: Wednesday @ Midnight
Voting ends: Thursday @ Midnight

Nominees:

Eastman - LB #17 Christian Brown-Fillion
Fort Garry - REC #88 Dylan Floyde
Greendell - LB #34 Ryan Lewis
North Winnipeg - REC #88 Mason Kelley
Pembina Valley - RB #18 Nolin Bouchard
St. Vital - RB #23 Jayden McKoy
Transcona - QB #7 Thomas Gut

 Online Votes Cast: 400


Offensive Lineman of the Month


Voting begins: Thursday @ Midnight
Voting ends: Friday @ Midnight

Nominees:

Eastman - OL #58 Julian Legal
Fort Garry - OL #60 Graeme Knight
Greendell - OL #50 Anthony Daley
North Winnipeg - OL #60 Jordan Medal
Pembina Valley - OL #67 Jared Rempel
St. Vital - OL #65 Casey Saunders
Transcona - OL #67 Louis Buss

 Online Votes Cast: 817


 Defensive Lineman of the Month


Voting begins: Friday @ Midnight
Voting ends: Saturday @ Midnight

Nominees:

Eastman - DL #56 Jonathon Witchers
Fort Garry - DL #58 Randy Thomson
Greendell - DL #73 Neil Ulrich
North Winnipeg - DL #59 Samuel Grant
Pembina Valley - DL #68 Anthony Wuirch
St. Vital - DL #55 Evan Vitt
Transcona - DL #55 Kurtis Berger

 Online Votes Cast: 381


 Winners to be announced: Sunday, September 26, 2010!